?

Log in

This motion sickness passes [entries|friends|calendar]
There must be a devil between us

[ website | MY SPACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Feb 2005|02:28pm]
I made a new livejournal. I will be using that one from now on.

sucharequeens

So if you're going to add me, comment on it. And I'll add you back. It's simple. Chalkinitup is now inactive.
3 comments|post comment

THIS MEANS YOU. Comment and I MIGHT add you. [28 Nov 2004|05:53pm]
(no sluts allowed)
49 comments|post comment

oh sitting at home being a loser [27 Nov 2004|03:26pm]
      
social distortion is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator

      
bad religion is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator

JUST WHAT I WAS THINKING!

JON WHEN ARE YOU GONNA MAKE ME A FRIENDS ONLY BANNER MOTHER FUCKER?!
2 comments|post comment

hmmm.... [24 Nov 2004|03:09pm]
I would like to make a public anouncement that I'm sorry about being offensive. I really am not racist, and the whole situation just got out of hand. I actually do have friends that are black, and I'm sorry if you all have gotten a bad impression of me by my behavior. I don't think that I can really justify my actions, and I truely apologize. I've decided to make this a friends only journal now so that I don't get any more anonymous comments, because it's my journal and I don't really enjoy that everyone can read it.
Thanks.

P.S. the context of the word "$%@!%&" in that last entry was NOT the N word. It was a person's name. I intentially never said that word in my journal because I didn't want to offend anyone.
8 comments|post comment

I remember the peer mentor retreat [19 Nov 2004|03:32pm]
[ mood | I never do moods. ]

I remember how we wrote eachother little notes and put it into eachothers envelopes. I forgot all about these and just found them. They make me so happy and nostalgic.

"Becca- Writing these things suck, but you seem like a cool person"
"Becca- B.F.F.! Bland Furry animals; DUH! You've been an awesome friend. I'm excited to have this class with you."
"Becca. You always make me laugh- you hella chill yo."
"Becca, you love SOAD"
"Becca! I like your tatoo! Lets have some fun.-Steve" (haha silly asians)
"Becca. You participate a lot in discussions. -Elisha"
Becca, you are so NOT annoying! -Leila"
"Becca- you always have a smile on your face"
"Becca! Please do some excersize cause... JUST KIDDING! It's just fun to tease you! ho ho ho!"
"Ackward? Ha. Ha, You too." (I don't get it)
"Becca, you are a raging lobster of a party. Party on, Toby"
"Becca! AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH (Constantly)(!)"
"Spike- SCOOBY DREW!!"
"You are a great friend and so much fun to hang out with."

I really enjoy peer mentoring.
anyways, tonight I have to go to soccer until 6:30. Then I'm going to my dad's house and having Claire Force, Mulan, Spencer, and Darc over. (I think) MOVIE NIGHT. YES. SO EXCITED.

post comment

yeah. pretty much I guess! [18 Nov 2004|05:28pm]
Contradiction
F:

Your Beauty lies
in Contradiction. Controversial, unpredictable, and
never what anyone expects.
You appearance and your personality are two
opposite things. Even your
appearance sends different signals to different
people. To some you may look
innocent and sweet, to others you look mysterious
and intimidating at the same
time. No one ever knows what to expect with you.
You are a little bit of
everything all mixed together. You can be watching
the football game with the
guys one minute and the next out shopping at the
mall. You seem to be almost a
different person every time you meet someone, but
at the same time you know
exactly who you are and there is always that one
thing that makes you you. You
enjoy keeping people guessing and people love how
completely unpredictable you
are.



Some Things
That Represent You:



Element:
Fire, Water Animal: Chameleon Color:
Dark Tones, Light
Tones Song: Everything by Alanis Morriesette
Expression:
Half-smile



Gemstone:
Opal Mythological Creature: Gryphon,
Half-breeds Sign:
Gemini Planet: Mars Hair Color: Red
Eye Color:
Brown



Quote:
"Appearances can be deceiving."




Where Does Your Beauty Lie? ..::Original Pictures Are Back! Detailed Results::..
brought to you by Quizilla
5 comments|post comment

sldkfjalkwjefkwl [17 Nov 2004|08:18pm]

SEXY JON

\

SEXY GARTH

IMA DUDE HES A DUDE SHES A DUDE WERE ALL DUDES YEAHCollapse )

17 comments|post comment

my heart's crammed in my cranium and it still knows how to pound [16 Nov 2004|04:39pm]

another picture post. yay.

Let's hitch hike to a place way out of stateCollapse )

11 comments|post comment

[14 Nov 2004|01:30am]
you say you're honest but love is for thieves
2 comments|post comment

[09 Nov 2004|04:23pm]

Fox Snake would like to wish Mojave Rattlesnake a HAPPY SEVENTEENTH BIRTHDAY.

Thanks for being such a good friend.

HISSSSSS says John.

LOVE,

BECCA. (Fox Snake)

2 comments|post comment

Smells like teen spirit [07 Nov 2004|12:36pm]

Glancing

TWITCH

WINKY WINKY

SWARM OF NERDS

Darcie...

...WITH FIRE?!

POOR MINORITY

Hawaiian

Rich

Boy scouts

EXPLOSION.

 

14 comments|post comment

[03 Nov 2004|04:42pm]
Everyone was bitching today at school.
"OMG THERES GONNA BE A DRAFT"
"OMG THE NEXT FOUR YEARS ARE GONNA SUCK"
"OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG BUSH IS STUPID OMG OUR COUNTRY IS STUPID"
yes, YOU AND EVERYONE ELSE IN SEATTLE. Quit your bitching and get over it.
I'm not saying that I'm not sad that kerry lost, I'm just sick of this election shit.
7 comments|post comment

[02 Nov 2004|09:32pm]
Bush has Florida. Oh shit. COME ON KERRY YOU GOTTA GET OHIO OR WELL ALL DIE.
6 comments|post comment

PACMAN EATS DOTS [01 Nov 2004|08:56pm]

MY PACMAN PUMPKIN IS SO RAD

SO IS DARCIE'S PONY PUMPKIN

AWWWWRRIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIGHTCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

RAWWRRRRR [01 Nov 2004|04:27pm]
oh man. Crushes. I have a couple of those. Maybe about 2 or so. I want to hang out with them this weekend and see who I like more. I have a pretty good feeling that one of them knows since I DEFINITELY put up an away message about it on saturday night. hahahahah. Oh man. (I think he's so hot)(he can probably read this right now) but ANYWAYS the other person goes to my school. RAD. I'll be sure to not get into another psychotic relationship with someone obsessive. Oh god.
I NEED A REAL MAN. NOT a drama queen boy with pms girl feelings.
"I don't even know if I can ever find truth but I'm sure it won't come from following you" Man, I love Bad Religion.
I HOPE I GET A REAL KISS THIS WEEKEND (a good one)(from a real man)
haha I'm so sick of hearing myself talk about this so I'll stop.
I'm over it mother fuckerssss, it's a tired subject.
7 comments|post comment

Dear Ian, I know you're reading this. [31 Oct 2004|03:38pm]
"When I'm away from you I think about you and the second that I close that door to your house, I miss you. Haha... Even when I'm writing this letter I'm thinking about you cause your mix you gave me is playing in my room. Becca you mean so much to me, and I don't want that feeling to ever end."

IMdrOTnUNK911: cause u deserve it
IMdrOTnUNK911: i def did
tTHEREGOESMYGUN: I deserve what?
IMdrOTnUNK911: IMdrOTnUNK911: fuck you becca
tTHEREGOESMYGUN: really ian, insulting me online. That's how a real man deals with his problems.
tTHEREGOESMYGUN: congratulations.
IMdrOTnUNK911: hahaha ur callin me names
IMdrOTnUNK911: u want me to call u and say fuck you becca
IMdrOTnUNK911: alright, if u want me to
IMdrOTnUNK911: i can, and i will
tTHEREGOESMYGUN: no, I never want you to call me again
IMdrOTnUNK911: i wasnt plannin on it
IMdrOTnUNK911: never planning to ever talk to you again

Auto response from tTHEREGOESMYGUN: shower

IMdrOTnUNK911: little middle school arent ya becca
IMdrOTnUNK911: hahahaha u want me to feel bad
IMdrOTnUNK911: and u cant stand it that i dont anymore
IMdrOTnUNK911: u refuse to believe?
IMdrOTnUNK911: yea i guess i didnt kno u
IMdrOTnUNK911: why would i ever go out with a person like that
IMdrOTnUNK911: bye
IMdrOTnUNK911: oh sry im not leavin, im blockin u again
IMdrOTnUNK911 signed off at 3:28:02 PM.

I hope you're happy with your decision.
13 comments|post comment

[30 Oct 2004|12:06pm]
hahaha so I had this dream last night that my stepmom was angry with me. So she hired a policeman to hang out and watch over me at all times. But when I met him, he was really cute and asked me for my number and on a date.
awwwwwwwwwwwww CUTE! man... dates are fun. I want to go on a date. I don't think I've ever really been on a real, like, DINNER AND A MOVIEEEE date. rawr.
post comment

JOHN BENDER= MAN OF MY DREAMS. [29 Oct 2004|05:22pm]

JUDD NELSON WHY MUST YOU RUIN MY DREAMS?!?! JOHN BENDER WHY DO YOU HAVE TO BE A FICTIONAL CHARACTER??!?! WAAHHHHHH

 hahah look it's ME!

the end.

3 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2004|07:26pm]

hahahahaha YES.

1 comment|post comment

blaahhhhh this is helpless and hopeless and helpless [28 Oct 2004|05:26pm]
Why can't you just tell me the truth instead of avoiding it and ignoring me in your one word response way?

I could be jumping to conclusions.

But I feel like the world is out to get me. All I try to do is to have FUN and be HAPPY. I'm sorry if I hurt you and I'm sorry if your mad at me, I didn't mean to do anything bad. But I can't make you happy unless you tell me.

Drama is so stupid. Why can't people just tell the truth?
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]